Karma Sawyer, Conference Chairperson
U.S. Department of Energy
Email: karma.sawyer@ee.doe.gov
Conference Contacts
Karma Sawyer, Conference Chairperson
U.S. Department of Energy
Email: karma.sawyer@ee.doe.gov
André Desjarlais, Conference Director
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Email: desjarlaisa@ornl.gov
Steve Comstock, Representative
ASHRAE
Email: comstock@ashrae.org
Peter Adams, Chair, Practices Track
Morrison Hershfield Limited
Email: padams@morrisonhershfield.com
Theresa Weston, Chair, Practices Track
DuPont
Email: theresa.a.weston@usa.dupont.com
Florian Antretter, Chair, Principles Track
Fraunhofer Institute for Building Physics
Email: florian.antretter@ibp.fraunhofer.de
Sam Glass, Chair, Principles Track
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture
Email: svglass@fs.fed.us
Wahid Maref, Chair, Workshops
Construction Engineering Department,
École de Technologie Supérieure (ÉTS), Montréal, Université du Québec
Email: Wahid.Maref@etsmtl.ca
Simon Pallin, Chair, Workshops
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Email: pallinsb@ornl.gov
ORNL Conference Planning Contacts
Karen M. Triplett, Conference Coordinator
865-574-7267
Email: triplettkm@ornl.gov
Tammy Moore, Conference Coordinator
Email: mooretm1@ornl.gov
Jennifer Hill, Conference Finance Officer
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Email: hillja@ornl.gov
Conference Committee Members
Laverne Dalgleish, Committee Member
Building Professionals Consortium
Email: ldalgleish@buildingprofessional.ca
Michael Ennis, Committee Member
SPRI
Email: m.ennis@mac.com
Diana Fisler, Committee Member
Johns Manville
Email: diana.fisler@jm.com
Stanley Gatland, III, Committee Member
CertainTeed Corporation
Email: stanley.d.gatland@saint-gobain.com
Carl-Eric Hagentoft, Committee Member
Chalmers University of Technology
Email: carl-eric.hagentoft@chalmers.se
Hugo Hens, Committee Member
University of Leuven (KU Leuven)
Email: hugo.hens@bwk.kuleuven.be
Andreas Holm, Committee Member
FIW Munich
Email: holm@fiw-muenchen.de
Roderick Jackson, Committee Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Email: jacksonrk@ornl.gov
Achilles Karagiozis, Committee Member
Owens Corning
Email: achilles.karagiozis@owenscorning.com
Jan Kosny, Committee Member
Fraunhofer CSE
Email: jkosny@fraunhofer.com
Hartwig Kuenzel, Committee Member
Fraunhofer Institute of Building Physics
Email: hartwig.kuenzel@ibp.fraunhofer.de
Alex McGowan, Committee Member
Levelton Consultants
Email: amcgowan@levelton.com
Carsten Rode, Committee Member
DTU Civil Engineering, Technical Univ. of Denmark
Email: car@byg.dtu.dk
David Roodvoets, Committee Member
DLR Consultants
Email: dlrconsult@charter.net
Mikael Salonvaara, Committee Member
Owens Corning
Email: harri.m.salonvaara@owenscorning.com
Paul Shipp, Committee Member
USG Corporation
Email: pshipp@usg.com
Fitsum Tariku, Committee Member
British Columbia Institute of Technology
Email: fitsum.tariku@bcit.ca
Sam Taylor, Committee Member
Consultant
Email: samuel.taylor.sr@gmail.com
Phone: 865-574-0022
Email: desjarlaisa@ornl.gov
Phone: 865-574-3325
Email: pallinsb@ornl.gov