Oral Instructions for the 21st SOFE  
 
Instructions for Oral Sessions II.a, II.b, III.a, III.b
 
All INVITED presentations are allocated 25 minutes with 4 minutes for questions.
Meet with the session chair 15 minutes prior to the start of the session to upload your presentation.
Please contact David Rasmussen (rasmussenda@ornl.gov) if you have any questions or need any special arrangements for your presentation.
 
Instructions for Oral Session IV.a
 
All INVITED presentations are allocated 20 minutes with 4 minutes for questions.
Meet with the session chair 15 minutes prior to the start of the session to upload your presentation.
Please contact David Rasmussen (rasmussenda@ornl.gov) if you have any questions or need any special arrangements for your presentation.
 
Instructions for Oral Sessions I.c, I.d, I.e, II.c, II.d, II.e, III.c, III.d, III.
 
All INVITED presentations are allocated 25 minutes with 4 minutes for questions.
All CONTRIBUTED presentations are allocated 15 minutes with 4 minutes for questions.
Meet with the session chair 20 minutes prior to the start of the session to upload your presentation.
Please contact David Rasmussen (rasmussenda@ornl.gov) if you have any questions or need any special arrangements for your presentation.
Oral Sessions
 
 Monday Afternoon 3:00 - 5:20 PM (3 Parallel Sessions)
Oral I.c - Power Plant Studies - Salon C
Oral I.d - Magnet System Technology - Salon AB
Oral I.e - Diagnostics and Data Acquisition - Sequoyah 3
 
Tuesday Morning - 8:00 - 10:00 AM - Salon ABC
Oral II.a - Fusion Development and Experimental Devices 1
 
Tuesday Morning - 10:15 - 12:15 PM - Salon ABC
Oral II.b - Fusion Development and Experimental Devices 2
 
Tuesday Afternoon 1:30 - 3:45 PM (3 Parallel Sessions)
Oral II.c - IFE Chamber Technology - Salon C
Oral II.d - Materials Technology - Salon AB
Oral II.e - Plasma Science and Technology - Sequoyah 3
 
Wednesday Morning - 8:00 - 10:00 AM - Salon ABC
Oral III.a - Fusion Development and Experimental Devices 3
 
Wednesday Morning - 10:15 - 12:15 PM - Salon ABC
Oral III.b - Fusion Development and Experimental Devices 4
 
Wednesday Afternoon 3:00 - 5:20 PM (3 Parallel Sessions)
Oral III.c - Blanket Technology - Salon C
Oral III.d - Alternates - ST - Salon AB
Oral III.e - MFE Engineering, NCSX, EAST - Sequoyah 3
 
Thursday Morning - 8:30 - 11:00 AM - Salon ABC
Oral IV.a - ITER Project, Space & Gen-IV Reactors, and Waste Separation

Return to SOFE 2005