Staff

Program Office

Alan Liby
Director, Advanced Manufacturing Program
Phone: (865) 576-4221
E-mail: libyal@ornl.gov

Bill Peter
Director, Manufacturing Demonstration Facility
Phone: (865) 241-8113
E-mail: peterwh@ornl.gov

Dave Nuttall
Facility Operations Specialist
865-946-1730
nuttalld@ornl.gov

Brittany Cramer
Program Outreach Specialist
Phone: (865) 241-8598
E-mail: cramerbn@ornl.gov

Lori Frye
Program Assistant
Phone: (865) 576-8992
E-mail: fryela@ornl.gov

Angie Blankenship
Finance Specialist
Phone: (865) 574-4347
E-mail: blankenshiaa@ornl.gov

Hiram Rogers
Program Technical Specialist
Phone: (865) 576-9595
E-mail: rogersjh@ornl.gov

Technical Team

Sudarsanam Suresh Babu
UT-ORNL Governor's Chair for Advanced Manufacturing
Phone: (865) 574-4806
E-mail: babuss@ornl.gov

Ray Boeman
Program Director, Energy Partnerships
Phone: (734) 632-1322
E-mail: boemanrg@ornl.gov

Claus Daniel
Acting Director, Sustainable Transportation
Team Lead, Roll-to-Roll Manufacturing
Phone: (865) 241-9521
E-mail: danielc@ornl.gov

Ryan Dehoff
Group Leader, Metal Additive Manufacturing
Phone: (865) 574-1094
E-mail: dehoffrr@ornl.gov

Cliff Eberle
Carbon Fiber and Composites
Phone: (865) 574-0302
E-mail: eberlecc@ornl.gov

Vlastimil Kunc
Team Lead, Polymer Material Development
Phone: (865) 919-4595
E-mail: kuncv@ornl.gov

Lonnie Love
Group Leader, Automation, Robotics, and Manufacturing
Polymer Systems Additive Manufacturing
Phone: (865) 576-4630
E-mail: lovelj@ornl.gov

Gerry Ludtka
Magnetic Field Processing
Phone: (865) 574-5098
E-mail: ludtkagm1@ornl.gov

Ron Ott
Group Leader, Carbon Fiber Technology Facility
Deputy Director, Energy and Transportation Science
Phone: (865) 574-5172
E-mail: ottr@ornl.gov

Vincent C. Paquit
Electrical & Computer Engineer
Phone: (865) 241-3302
E-mail: paquitvc@ornl.gov

Uday Vaidya
UT-ORNL Governor's Chair for Composite Manufacturing
Phone: (865) 946-3018
E-mail: vaidyauk@ornl.gov

Orlando Rios
Critical Materials and Electromagnetic Manufacturing Technologies
Phone: (865) 574-3747
E-mail: rioso@ornl.gov

R&D Staff

Amy Elliott
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-946-1212
elliottam@ornl.gov

Andrzej Nycz
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-385-0265
nycza@ornl.gov

Brad Richardson
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-599-7471
richardsonbs@ornl.gov

Brian Post
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-946-1582
postbk@ornl.gov

Chad Steed
Intelligent Computing Research Team
865-574-7168
steedca@ornl.gov

Charles Carnal
Manufacturing Systems Research
931-260-6265
carnalcl@ornl.gov

Daryl Cox
Idustrial Energy Efficiency Team
865-946-1349
coxdf@ornl.gov

Fred List
Deposition Science & Technology Group
865-576-8020
listfaiii@ornl.gov

Jianlin Li
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-946-1561
lij4@ornl.gov

John Rowe
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-576-0168
rowejc@ornl.gov

Mike Kirka
Deposition Science & Technology Group
865-946-3163
kirkamm@ornl.gov

Peter Lloyd
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-574-6329
lloydpd@ornl.gov

Randy Lind
Manufacturing Systems Research
865-574-4666
lindrf@ornl.gov

Sachin Nimbalkar
Idustrial Energy Efficiency Team
865-946-1548
nimbalkarsu@ornl.gov